Student Stories & Testimonials

Harrison Atabong (MSc in Management)
Antonios Chantziaras (MSc in Banking & Finance), Greece
Research Assistant, Aston University
Diana Popescu
Executive MBA, Bucharest, Romania
Regional Manager, Banca Romaneasca
Roden Pajaj
Executive MBA, Tirana, Albania
Head of HR, Bank of Albania
Sofia Zempiliadou
(MSc in Management), Greece
Nikos Tsileponis (MSc in Banking & Finance), Greece
Anna Zhmurko
(MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Ukraine
Panagiotis Badras
(MSc in Energy Systems), Greece
Maja Petrovska (MSc in ICT Systems), FYROM
Dodou Ennie (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Antonios I. Papamatthaiou (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Zana Govori (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Christina – Matina Moma (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Vasiliki Pantelidou (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Markos Chionos (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Maria Lykourioti (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Mona Schirmann (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Apostolia Pispili (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Afroditi Semkou (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Aikaterini Stavrou (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Foteini Markou (LLM in Transnational and European Commercial Law, Banking Law, Arbitration/Mediation)
Konstantinos Tsekos (MSc in ICT Systems)
Dimitris Samaras (MSc in ICT Systems)
Andrea Dhimitri (MSc in ICT Systems)
Stavros Lounis (MSc in ICT Systems)
Dimitra-Noel Koukia (MSc in Energy Systems)
Benjamin Christiaens (MSc in Energy Systems)
Anna Psefteli (MSc in Energy Systems)
Antora-Fani Dima (MSc in Environmental Management and Sustainability)
Steffani Agte (MSc in Environmental Management and Sustainability)
Lazaros Rizopoulos (MSc in Environmental Management and Sustainability)
Haralambos Naziridis (MSc in Environmental Management and Sustainability)
Eleni Vakouftsi (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Greece
Kamile Sulcaite (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Lithuania
Siranush Khachatryan (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Armenia
Salome Kobalia (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Georgia
Stauros Christodoulou (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Cyprus
Tatyana Nizova (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Ukraine
Dimanidou Maria (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Greece
Lavinia Nicolae Georgianna (MA in Black Sea Cultural studies), Romania